Desenvolvimento de habilidades para o trabalho em equipe na formação do enfermeiro à luz do pensamento complexo
| dataload.collectionmapped | 02 - Mestrado - Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dataload.filenamenourau | 3149.pdf | pt_BR |
| dataload.handlemapped | 123456789/87 | pt_BR |
| dataload.idpergamum | 166765 | pt_BR |
| dataload.idvirtuanourau | vtls000188995 | pt_BR |
| dataload.idvirtuapergamum | vtls000188995 | pt_BR |
| dataload.idvirtuapergamum.sameurlnourau | SIM | pt_BR |
| dataload.linknourau | http://www.bibliotecadigital.uel.br/document/?code=vtls000188995 | pt_BR |
| dataload.linknourau.regular | SIM | pt_BR |
| dataload.linknourau.retificado | http://www.bibliotecadigital.uel.br/document/?code=vtls000188995 | pt_BR |
| dataload.linknourau.size | 64.00 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Garanhani, Mara Lúcia [Orientador] | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Guimarães, Raphaella Lima de Souza | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.banca | Carvalho, Brígida Gimenez | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.banca | Haddad, Maria do Carmo Fernandez Lourenço | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Souza, Sarah Nancy Deggau Hegeto de [Coorientador] | pt_BR |
| dc.coverage.spatial | Londrina | pt_BR |
| dc.date.created | 2013.00 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.defesa | 16.12.2013 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Resumo: O trabalho em equipe é uma atividade que requer alta complexidade de saberes, habilidades e atitudes O ensino de habilidades para o trabalho em equipe requer um diálogo permanente entre o mundo do trabalho e o da formação Este estudo objetivou investigar o desenvolvimento de habilidades para o trabalho em equipe na formação do enfermeiro em um currículo integrado de enfermagem de uma universidade pública do sul do Brasil Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, tipo estudo de caso, ancorada no referencial teórico de Edgar Morin A região de inquérito do estudo foi composta por docentes coordenadores dos módulos interdisciplinares do currículo em estudo e pelos planos de ensino, representados pelos cadernos de planejamento e desenvolvimento de cada módulo A coleta de dados foi realizada por meio de análise documental e de entrevistas no período de agosto 212 a fevereiro de 213 Os resultados foram apresentados em dois artigos O primeiro artigo aborda três categorias: O que está sendo ensinado- uma leitura hologramática; Como está sendo ensinado – um circuito recursivo-retroativo; trabalho em equipe- uma interpretação dialógica A discussão destas categorias permite dizer como o trabalho em equipe está sendo desenvolvido nos quatro anos do curso, revelando uma diversidade de formas de ensinar O segundo artigo aborda as percepções e significados do trabalho em equipe para os docentes Os resultados estão apresentados também em três categorias: Enfrentando incertezas e a complexidade do trabalho em equipe; Compartilhando saberes: um movimento de interações e conexões no trabalho em equipe; Trabalho em equipe: espaço de desenvolvimento de competências interpessoais e gerenciais Foi relevante conhecer os significados de trabalho em equipe para as docentes, pois estes repercutem diretamente na forma de ensinar e trabalhar esse tema A análise documental e os dados das entrevistas revelaram que a estrutura curricular do curso em estudo oportuniza o desenvolvimento de determinadas habilidades para o trabalho em equipe desde o início do curso Estas são fundamentais também para a constituição da identidade deste novo enfermeiro | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstractother1 | Abstract: Teamwork is an activity that requires high complexity of knowledge, skills and attitudes The teaching of skills for teamwork requires an ongoing dialogue between the world of work and training The teaching-learning process is closely linked to teacher training The teacher's role is crucial as a change agent in this process This study aimed to understand the process of teaching skills for teamwork in an integrated nursing curriculum at a public university in southern brazil This is a qualitative, exploratory, descriptive, grounded in the theoretical framework of Edgar Morin Was developed in the nursing program at the center for health sciences at a public university in southern brazil A survey of the study area was composed of faculty coordinators of interdisciplinary modules of the curriculum under study and the teaching plans, notebooks represented by the planning and development of each module Data collection was conducted through interviews and documentary analysis in the period from august 212 to february 213 The study was conducted after approval by the research ethics committee For the analysis of the interviews used the content analysis of bardin From the speech of 19 nursing faculty interviewed and documentary analysis results were organized and discussed under the light of the theoretical edgar morin Regarding the document analysis were organized tables with results for the educational activities offered by the nursing program related to teamwork The results are presented in the form of articles Thus, for the first article was prepared three categories: What is being taught - reading hologrammatic, How is being taught - a circuit - recursive retroactive; Teamwork - dialogical interpretation It was found that this theme was present in all years of the course There were links between binaries whole / part, simple / complex since the first year of the course It was evident the diversity of forms and ways of teaching on this topic Teaching / learning / evaluation - are acts recursive cycles that form and provide feedback on a network of communication and actions between individuals Thinking dialogically in teamwork is to understand the interdisciplinary team is able to unite solidarity and integrating knowledge separate and opposing opinions, aiming at solving problems and reaching a common goal For article two, it was observed that the teachers presented their perceptions about teamwork related to the environment in which they operate Thus, three categories were developed in order to understand the meaning of teamwork: Facing uncertainty and complexity of teamwork; Sharing knowledge: a movement of interactions and connections in teamwork; Teamwork: space for developing skills interpersonal and managerial It was crucial to know the meaning of teamwork for teachers, because they expect these perceptions reverberate directly in the form of teaching and working that theme The documentary analysis and interview data revealed that the structure of this nursing course curriculum provides opportunities included certain skills in teamwork from the beginning of the course These are also crucial for the formation of the identity of the new nurse | pt_BR |
| dc.description.notes | Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Estadual de Londrina, Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.relation.coursedegree | Mestrado | pt_BR |
| dc.relation.coursename | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.relation.departament | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.relation.ppgname | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudo e ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Enfermeiros | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Study and teaching | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Nurses education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Team nursing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Nursing | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Desenvolvimento de habilidades para o trabalho em equipe na formação do enfermeiro à luz do pensamento complexo | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |